top of page

Yowling Metals Fixed Media (2024)

Duration: 10'23

Heavyweight: Aftersound for Large Woodwind Ensemble (2024)

Duration: 10'

Written for Splinter Reeds and UT Student Soloists

Gasping in the Weighty Distance for Violin and Live Electronics (2024)

Duration: 11'

Written for Benjamin Kronk

The Time Regulation Institute for Viola, Violoncello, and Electronics (2023)

Duration: 14'

Written for Laurent Camatte and Clotilde Lacroix (HANATSUmiroir)

Before Silence for Sheng and Bassoon (2023) 

Duration: 9'

Written for Yang Zheng and Brigit Fitzgerald

Bound for Soprano and Electronics (2023) 

Duration: 7'

Written for Rose Hegele

Trio for Oboe, Harp, and Electric Guitar (2023) 

Duration: 10’

Written for Olivier Stankiewicz, Alice Belugou, and Rémy Reber

Fragmented Hyperrealities for Percussion Trio (2022) 

Duration: 10’

Written for Reverberation Percussion

Quartet (2021) 

Duration: 10’

Instrumentation: Clarinet in Bb (also Bass Clarinet), Soprano Saxophone (also Alto Saxophone), Trumpet in C (also Flugelhorn) and Viola

Written for Motocontrario Ensemble

Visage for Large Ensemble (2021)

Duration: 17’

Instrumentation: Flute, Oboe, Clarinet in Bb (also Bass Clarinet), Bassoon, Horn in F, Trumpet in C, Trombone, Tuba, 2 Percussions, Harp, 2 Violins, Viola, Violoncello, Double Bass

,

The Shepherd’s Song for Alto Flute Solo (2021) - BCCP 2021 Finalist

Duration: 4’

Written for Susanne Peters

 

New Nature for Baritone and Electronics (2021)

Duration: 8’

Written for Tyler Bouque

 

Music for Ensemble (2020)

Duration: 10’

Instrumentation: Flute, Clarinet in Bb (also Bass Clarinet), Trombone, Piano, Violin, Viola, Violoncello

 

Layers into Rural Unconsciousness Fixed Media (2020)

Duration: 20’

 

Heavyweight for Wind Quintet and Live Electronics (2020)

Duration: 9’

Instrumentation: Flute, Oboe, Clarinet in Bb, Bassoon, Horn in F

,

Improvisation 1 Free Improvisation with Bassoon and Live Electronics (2020)

Omaggio alla storia for Piano, Percussion and Live Electronics (2020)

Duration: 9’30

Written for Birdbrains Duo (Amy Salsgiver, Percussion; Müge Hendekli, Piano)

Snake for Amplified Contrabass Clarinet (2020)

Duration: 5’

 

Moments from Silence for Ensemble (2019)

Duration: 7’

Instrumentation: Flute (also Alto Flute), Clarinet in Bb (also Bass Clarinet), Percussion, Piano, Violin, Violoncello

Written for Oerknal Ensemble

 

Overture for Itself for Large Orchestra (2019)

Duration: 13’

Instrumentation: 3 3 3 3 - 4 3 3 1 - Perc (2), Hp, Pn, Vl1 (10), Vl2 (8), Vla (6), Vc (6), Cb (4)

 

Tape Music Fixed Media (2019)

Duration: 7’

 

Window (Mahal) Site-Specific Sound Installation (Commission by Evliyagil Museum/Klasik Keyifler) (2019)

Collaboration of 7 composers/sound artists

Duration: 60’

 

Gri for String Quartet (2018)

Duration: 8’

Written for Hezarfen Ensemble

 

Ozymandias for Ensemble (2018)

Duration: 7’

Instrumentation: Soprano Voice, Flute, Trombone, Percussion, Piano, Viola and Contrabass

 

Influences for Solo Violin (2018)

Duration: 7’ Performance: Özge Erdem

 

Memories for Pierrot Ensemble and Percussion (2017)

Duration: 5’

Written for Hezarfen Ensemble

Paranoia for Trio (2016)

Duration: 3’

Instrumentation: Blockflute, Panflute and Vibraphone

Written for Black Pencil Ensemble

 

Prelude 1: Süreç for Piano Solo (2016)

Duration: 4’

 

Kökenler ve Çelişkiler for Bassoon and Piano (2016)

Duration: 4’

bottom of page